Onlineconversion.Com - Info onlineconversion.com

onlineconversion.com receives about 44,250 unique visitors and 53,985 (1.22 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $321.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $240,693.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank onlineconversion.com is ranked number 17,045 in the world and 0.00885% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Wayne, PA, 19087, United States and links to network IP address 74.208.158.102. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - onlineconversion.com

Offers conversion tools for length, volume, temperature, astronomical, clothing sizes, computer bytes, cooking measurements, time zones, density, energy, finance, flow rates, force frequency, and some fun pages.
Online Conversion is a resource for weights, measures, calculators, converters.
How did onlineconversion.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 596 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with onlineconversion.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is onlineconversion.com?

44.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
44,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,327,500
Pages per Visit:
1.22
Daily Pageviews:
53,985
Alexa Rank:
17,045 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00885%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.7%36.5%9365
India 11.6%10.7%11553
United Kingdom 7.4%7.9%6207
Russian Federation 4.8%4.1%18580
Canada 3.9%4.3%6433
Australia 2.8%2.7%6530
Nigeria 2.1%2.0%6055
Malaysia 1.7%1.5%5943
Italy 1.5%1.4%20495
Romania 1.3%1.1%7393
South Africa 1.1%1.0%10064
Brazil 1.1%1.1%27976
Philippines 1.0%1.0%6023
Ukraine 1.0%0.8%17297
Egypt 0.9%1.0%12541
Turkey 0.9%0.9%28951
Spain 0.9%0.8%31742
Germany 0.9%0.9%46835
Indonesia 0.9%0.7%28859
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%18205
Israel 0.7%0.9%7185
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.7%13851
Singapore 0.7%0.7%10169
Kuwait 0.6%0.4%6593
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%8832
Pakistan 0.6%0.6%24808
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%12238
Mexico 0.5%0.5%29341
Iran 0.5%0.4%56160
Greece 0.5%0.5%20269

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
onlineconversion.com
100.00%99.97%1.24
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush onlineconversion.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  onlineconversion.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,986
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  194,717
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  925,658
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $573,609.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is onlineconversion.com?

Facebook:
  2,548
Google +:
  3,237
Linkedin:
  44
Stumbles:
  184,318
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  0

How much onlineconversion.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$321.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,630.00
Yearly Revenue:
$117,165.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 19,705$226.01
United Kingdom 4,265$26.57
Canada 2,321$16.27
Australia 1,458$10.98
India 5,776$9.24
Russian Federation 2,213$4.49
Israel 486$2.84
Nigeria 1,080$2.83
Italy 756$2.64
Malaysia 810$2.45
South Africa 540$2.38
Germany 486$2.35
Netherlands 432$2.20
Singapore 378$1.13
Brazil 594$1.05
United Arab Emirates 270$1.01
Philippines 540$0.87
Saudi Arabia 378$0.76
Romania 594$0.70
Ukraine 432$0.59
Turkey 486$0.53
Greece 270$0.49
Spain 432$0.48
Indonesia 378$0.46
Egypt 540$0.44
Bangladesh 324$0.43
Pakistan 324$0.34
Kuwait 216$0.33
Mexico 270$0.26
Iran 216$0.25

How much money do onlineconversion.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$58.18
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,745.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$21,235.25
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,510
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
255,290
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,106,024
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,547$40.68
United Kingdom 682$4.25
Canada 580$4.07
India 1,617$2.59
Australia 292$2.20
Germany 141$0.68
Israel 92$0.54
Italy 128$0.45
Netherlands 73$0.37
Singapore 110$0.33
Indonesia 219$0.27
Russian Federation 133$0.27
Malaysia 65$0.20
Greece 105$0.19
Saudi Arabia 79$0.16
Romania 125$0.15
United Arab Emirates 38$0.14
Pakistan 104$0.11
Spain 82$0.09
Ukraine 56$0.08
Brazil 36$0.06
Philippines 38$0.06
Nigeria 22$0.06
South Africa 11$0.05
Iran 35$0.04
Turkey 34$0.04
Mexico 24$0.02
Egypt 27$0.02
Kuwait 9$0.01
Bangladesh 6$0.01

How much is onlineconversion.com worth?

Website Value:
$240,693.96

Where is onlineconversion.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.208.158.102
ASN:
AS8560 
ISP:
1&1 Internet SE 
Server Location:
Wayne
PA
19087
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.208.158.102

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does onlineconversion.com load?

Average Load Time:
(822 ms) 85 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://onlineconversion.com/assets/misc_functions.js
http://onlineconversion.com/assets/browser_detection.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://onlineconversion.com/assets/style.css

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is ***6 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="logo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/">Home</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/search/search.cgi">Search</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/faq.htm">FAQ</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://forum.o…onversion.com/">Message Forum</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="red">What&#39;s New</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/contact.htm">Contact Us</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Welcome to Onl…Conversion.com</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="red">Convert just a…anything else.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="red">Thousands of u…f conversions.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="red">Most Po***r Conversion Pages</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="fuel_consumption.htm">Fuel Economy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="red">All Conversion…and Categories</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Acceleration M…econd, more...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Angles Gradien…oints, More...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Area Square ce…rcles, More...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Astronomical A…rsecs, More...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Clothing Conve…ent countries.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Computers and…d electronics.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Cooking Variou…temperatures.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Date/Time Seve…tes and times.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Density kg/cub…water, More...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Energy Joules,…, tce, More...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Finance Severa…ted to finance</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Flow Rate Many…sed flowrates.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Force Dyne, gr…force, More...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Frequency Hert…, many more...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Fun Stuff Seve…nd conversions</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Length/Distanc…Miles, More...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Light Conversi…and luminance.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Mapping Many c…nd navigation.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Miscellaneous…other category</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Numbers Number…s, and more...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Objects and Sh…ts and shapes.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Power Watts, B…watts, More...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Pressure dyne/…rcury, More...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Speed centimet…mach, More...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Temperature Ce…ur, and Kelvin</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Torque Pound-f…d Newton meter</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Viscosity Pois…cerin, more...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Volume Liquid…shead, More...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Weight/Mass Ki…Tons, More...</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="red">Additional Pages</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Message Forum…message forum.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Stop SpyWare H…e and viruses.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>BookMark Us</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>It may come in handy.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Quick Links:</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <select name="QList">Select One...…Whats New</select> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_0" name="aswift_0"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Can&#39;t find something?</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/search/search.cgi">searching</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Are you bored?</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/funstuff.htm">Fun Stuff</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_1" name="aswift_1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Was this site helpful?</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/linking.htm">Link to Us</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/donate.htm">Donate</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.onl…om/contact.htm">Robert Fogt</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/assets/copyscape.gif"> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://onlineconversion.com/assets/browser_detection.js (expiration not specified)
http://onlineconversion.com/assets/copyscape.gif (expiration not specified)
http://onlineconversion.com/assets/misc_functions.js (expiration not specified)
http://onlineconversion.com/assets/rf_logo.gif (expiration not specified)
http://onlineconversion.com/assets/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15.4KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://onlineconversion.com/ could save 8.9KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://onlineconversion.com/assets/misc_functions.js could save 3.6KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://onlineconversion.com/assets/style.css could save 2.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://onlineconversion.com/assets/browser_detection.js could save 524B (46% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="length.htm">Length</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.onl…onversion.com/">1</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://onlineconversion.com/ could save 2.4KiB (19% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 529B (12% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://onlineconversion.com/assets/rf_logo.gif could save 529B (12% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 789B (24% reduction).

Minifying http://onlineconversion.com/assets/style.css could save 789B (24% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

onlineconversion.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

onlineconversion.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 04 Jul 2016 14:01:06 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Thu, 07 May 2015 18:52:09 GMT
ETag: "34db-336a-5158268a30840"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 13162
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns29.1and1.com
Rname hostmaster.1and1.com
Serial Number 2009081704
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx01.1and1.com 3600
MX mx00.1and1.com 3600
A 74.208.158.102 3600
NS ns29.1and1.com 3600
NS ns30.1and1.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-07-02
Domain Age:
16 years 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ONLINECONVERSION.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Robert Fogt
Registrant Organization: BlueSparks Network
Name Server: NS29.1AND1.COM
Name Server: NS30.1AND1.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=ONLINECONVERSION.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ONLINECONVERSION.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS29.1AND1.COM
Name Server: NS30.1AND1.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-jul-2016
Creation Date: 02-jul-2000
Expiration Date: 02-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 04 Jul 2016 14:00:59 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 596 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with onlineconversion.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
onlineconversion.com widget